
Stealth Nerf
Stealth Nerf Case
Open the Stealth Nerf case on CaseBattles.gg. Below are the full contents with exact, provably-fair drop rates, current skin values, and the case's expected value — no hidden odds. You can open it solo or add it to a case battle.
Stealth Nerf Case Odds & Drop Rates
| Item | Wear | Drop chance | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| StatTrak™ AWP | Printstream | MW | 0.50% | 229.42 |
| StatTrak™ G3SG1 | Flux | FN | 1.00% | 88.74 |
| P250 | Nuclear Threat | FT | 1.50% | 63.14 |
| StatTrak™ CZ75-Auto | Hexane | FN | 2.00% | 10.85 |
| Souvenir P90 | Sand Spray | FN | 3.00% | 9.00 |
| Galil AR | Hunting Blind | FN | 5.00% | 8.32 |
| Tec-9 | Remote Control | MW | 10.00% | 7.29 |
| XM1014 | Scumbria | FN | 37.00% | 3.07 |
| StatTrak™ Dual Berettas | Dualing Dragons | MW | 30.00% | 2.73 |
| Glock-18 | Coral Bloom | MW | 10.00% | 0.83 |
Is the Stealth Nerf Case Worth Opening?
The Stealth Nerf case has an expected value of about 6.65 gems against its 7.32 gem open price. That figure is the long-run average — individual openings are high-variance, which is the whole point. The top prize is StatTrak™ AWP | Printstream (MW) at roughly 229.42 gems. Every drop is provably fair and every rate on this page is the real rate used by the roll.
Open the Stealth Nerf Case in a Battle
Prefer competition? Add the Stealth Nerf case to a case battle and open the same case at the same time as other players — the highest total value takes the entire pot. You can go 1v1, 2v2, 3v3, or free-for-all.
Stealth Nerf Case FAQ
What is the best item in the Stealth Nerf case?
The top prize is StatTrak™ AWP | Printstream (MW), worth about 229.42 gems, with a 0.50% drop chance.
What are the drop rates for the Stealth Nerf case?
Every item's exact drop rate is published in the table above. The combined chance of unboxing a knife or glove is 0.00%.
Is the Stealth Nerf case worth opening?
Its expected value is about 6.65 gems against a 7.32 gem open price. Like every case it is high-variance — the published odds let you decide for yourself.
Can I open the Stealth Nerf case in a case battle?
Yes. Add the Stealth Nerf case to a case battle and open it head-to-head against other players — the highest total value wins the whole pot.
Related: Best CS2 cases to open · CS2 case opening · Provably fair
