
Cheeki Breeki
Cheeki Breeki Case
Open the Cheeki Breeki case on CaseBattles.gg. Below are the full contents with exact, provably-fair drop rates, current skin values, and the case's expected value — no hidden odds. You can open it solo or add it to a case battle.
Cheeki Breeki Case Odds & Drop Rates
| Item | Wear | Drop chance | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| ★ StatTrak™ Shadow Daggers | Doppler (FN) - Sapphire | — | 1.00% | 678.62 |
| M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire | FN | 2.00% | 481.90 |
| ★ Huntsman Knife | Marble Fade | FN | 1.50% | 296.19 |
| ★ Specialist Gloves | Marble Fade | FT | 1.50% | 224.04 |
| AWP | BOOM | FT | 2.00% | 168.05 |
| AWP | Asiimov | WW | 5.00% | 148.02 |
| AWP | Redline | FT | 17.00% | 56.82 |
| R8 Revolver | Amber Fade | FN | 20.00% | 5.46 |
| AK-47 | Crossfade | MW | 20.00% | 5.01 |
| StatTrak™ R8 Revolver | Crimson Web | FT | 30.00% | 0.84 |
Is the Cheeki Breeki Case Worth Opening?
The Cheeki Breeki case has an expected value of about 47.00 gems against its 51.69 gem open price. That figure is the long-run average — individual openings are high-variance, which is the whole point. The top prize is ★ StatTrak™ Shadow Daggers | Doppler (FN) - Sapphire at roughly 678.62 gems. Every drop is provably fair and every rate on this page is the real rate used by the roll.
Open the Cheeki Breeki Case in a Battle
Prefer competition? Add the Cheeki Breeki case to a case battle and open the same case at the same time as other players — the highest total value takes the entire pot. You can go 1v1, 2v2, 3v3, or free-for-all.
Cheeki Breeki Case FAQ
What is the best item in the Cheeki Breeki case?
The top prize is ★ StatTrak™ Shadow Daggers | Doppler (FN) - Sapphire, worth about 678.62 gems, with a 1.00% drop chance.
What are the drop rates for the Cheeki Breeki case?
Every item's exact drop rate is published in the table above. The combined chance of unboxing a knife or glove is 4.00%.
Is the Cheeki Breeki case worth opening?
Its expected value is about 47.00 gems against a 51.69 gem open price. Like every case it is high-variance — the published odds let you decide for yourself.
Can I open the Cheeki Breeki case in a case battle?
Yes. Add the Cheeki Breeki case to a case battle and open it head-to-head against other players — the highest total value wins the whole pot.
Related: Best CS2 cases to open · CS2 case opening · Provably fair
